HomeCamping/HotelsSponsors & Cabin HistoryMap/Navigation ToolBand Schedule Workshop ScheduleYouth WorkshopTicket Information

The following schedules may be changed at the festival promoters request and bands could be subsituted upon unforseen situations.

Shows will run; Rain or Shine.

 

 

THURSDAY BAND SCHEDULE

MC - Duane Davis/Bob Auth

 2:00PM GATES OPEN

3:00PM- Mount Nebo Bluegrass Band  - Foster Family

4:00PM - Flatland Harmony Experiment

5:00PM - Fire Box

6:00PM - Mount Nebo Bluegrass Band - Foster Family

7:00PM - Flatland Harmony Experiment

8:00PM - Fire Box

9:00PM - Log Cabin Jam with the bands (all welcome)

 

FRIDAY BAND SCHEDULE 

MC - Duane Davis/Bob Auth

12:00PM   GATES OPEN

1:00PM   Alec Hurtubise & Friends

2:00PM   Medicinal Bluegrass

3:00PM   Fire Box

4:00PM   Branded Bluegrass

5:00PM   Kenny & Amanda Smith

6:00PM  - Dinner break (please support our food vendors)

7:00PM - Medicinal Bluegrass

8:00PM - Fire Box

9:00PM - Branded Bluegrass

10:00PM - Kenny & Amanda Smith

11:00PM  Closing Announcements. Thanks, Surveys, Sponsors

Workshop Schedule's 

 

SATURDAY WORKSHOP SCHEDULE

 

9:00AM  -WORKSHOPS

Fiddle - Teacher is Jeff Klafka from Medicinal Bluegrass Band

Location: Log Cabin Porch

 

Beginner Mandolin - Teacher is Brad Bahler from Bahler Golden Age Band

Location: Blacksmith Shop behind log cabin

 

10:00AM - WORKSHOPS

Basic 5 String Banjo - Teacher is John Funk from Medicinal Bluegrass Band

Location: Log Cabin Porch

.

Guitar  - Teacher is Larry Norfleet from Branded Bluegrass Band

Location: Blacksmith Shop behind log cabin

 

Youth Workshop - Teachers are Debbie Lanning, Alec Hurtubise, Bob Auth & Karol Wainscott

Guitar, Banjo, Fiddle & Mandolin

12:30 to 2:30PM (Blacksmith Shop behind main Log Cabin)

4:30 PM (Gather at Blacksmith shop for performance)

5:00 PM (Youth Workshop performance west of Blacksmith Shop)

 

SATURDAY BAND SCHEDULE

MC - Duane Davis/Bob Auth

10:00AM   Opening Announcements - Rules, Sponsors, Surveys

10:15AM   Alec Hurtubise & Friends

11:00AM - Bahler Golden Age Band

12:00PM  - Tony Holt & the Wildwood Valley Boys

1:00PM - Blue Holler 

2:00PM - New Outlook

3:00PM - Branded Bluegrass

4:00PM - Kenny & Amanda Smith

5:00PM   DINNER BREAK

                Youth Workshop Student perform west of Blacksmith Shop

5:30PM  - Bahler Golden Age Band

6:00PM - Tony Holt & the Wildwood Valley Boys

7:00PM - Blue Holler

8:00PM - New Outlook

9:00PM - Branded Bluegrass

10:00PM - Kenny & Amanda Smith

11:00PM  Closing Announcements. Thanks, Surveys, Sponsors



SUNDAY BAND SCHEDULE

MC - Duane Davis/Bob Auth 

9:00AM    CHURCH SERVICE WITH KOKOMO COWBOY CHURCH

10:30AM - Bahler Golden Age Band

11:30AM - Stones Crossing

12:30PM - New Outlook

1:30PM   LUNCH BREAK

2:00PM  Bahler Golden Age Band

3:00PM  Stones Crossing

4:00PM  New Outlook

5:00PM Closing Announcements. Thanks, Surveys, Sponsors

.

Jam/Pick at Log Cabin Porch, Blacksmith Shop & Small Valley Stage!

 

 

 

Winding Creek Festivals LLC
   info@windingcreekbluegrass.com